Sale!

Fox For Sale

$499.00

Fox For Sale

Product Long Description With Features:

Fox For Sale

Common Name: Red Fox

Scientific Name: Vulpes Vulpes

 

General Information: Red Fox Originate From Most Parts Of North America. The Average Lifespan Is 15 Years. Adult Size Is Approximately 14″ – 20″ At Shoulder.

 

Please Note, Our Red Foxes Make Great Pets If Raised Properly In From Early On But They Have A Very Strong, Very Distinct Smell.

 

Diet: Our Red Foxes Are Omnivores Eating Fruits, Berries, Small Mammals, Birds And Grass. Our Fox Kits Are Fed A Combination Of Earth Born Dog Food Which Is A High Quality, Holistic Dog Food And Raw Meat Such As Chicken Liver, Chicken Gizzard, Turkey, Etc.